Congratulations to LJFA/Spartak Fencers on Recent Tournaments!

Congratulations toLJFA/Spartak Fencers on Recent Tournaments!

ASU Spring Sun Devil Open, Tempe-AZ
February 2024

Dylan Nguyen
Gold MedalY14, Men’s Saber

San Diego Senior Cup #5
February 2024

Valentina MindirgasovaBronze MedalSenior, Women’s Saber

San Diego Saber Youth Cup #4
Escondido, CA
January 28, 2024

Lucia HsiehGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ilya AristovGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Max HsiehSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Maya ShubinaBronze MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Enzo GattoBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Kevin GuBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

SD Saber Senior Cup #4
SAN DIEGO, CA
January 21, 2024

Kei MatsuoSilver MedalSenior, Women’s Saber
Dylan NguyenBronze MedalSenior, Men’s Saber
Xu YichunBronze MedalSenior, Women’s Saber
Gisela GomesBronze MedalSenior, Women’s Saber

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC
Pasadena, CA
January 13–15, 2024

Vince Pastore-LiuSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Isabel LiuTop 8Y10, Women’s Saber

JANAURY NAC 2024
San Jose, CA
January 5–8, 2024

Victor BianchiniGold MedalVeteran’s 80, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanSilver MedalVeteran’s 60, Women’s Saber
Josh RunyanSilver MedalVeteran’s 60, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 32Div. I, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Junior, Men’s Saber

San Diego Saber Youth Cup #3
La Jolla, CA
December 10, 2023

Agniya AshikhminaGold MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Tyler ImGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Wyatt KozloffGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Sadie SutherlandSilver MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Roman LvovskiySilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Lucia HsiehSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Claire StapleySilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Tyler ImSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Maya ShubinaBronze MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Eric SuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Maya RadjabliBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Dylan NguyenBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

The 7th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJC
Torrance, CA
November 17–19, 2023

Vince Pastore Liu
C23 Rating
Gold MedalJunior, Men’s Saber
Tyler ImBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Ilya AristovTop 8Y12, Men’s Saber
Samuel SowersTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber

November NAC
Fort Worth, TX
November 9–13, 2023

Vince Pastore-Liu5th PlaceY14, Men’s Saber
Anthony Jiang5th PlaceJunior Team, Men’s Saber
Sam Zubatiy5th PlaceJunior Team, Men’s Saber
Nathan Qiu5th PlaceJunior Team, Men’s Saber
Konnor Lo5th PlaceJunior Team, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 32Junior, Men’s Saber
Albert GaoTop 32Cadet, Men’s Saber

SD Saber Senior Cup #3
San Diego, CA
November 5, 2023

Andrew BrownSilver MedalSenior, Men’s Saber
Jeremy BrownBronze MedalSenior, Men’s Saber

SD Saber Youth Cup #2
Escondido, CA
October 22, 2023

Lucia HsiehGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Tyler ImGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Isabel LiuSilver MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Lucia HsiehSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Claire StapleyBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber

SYC of the Rockies
Denver, CO
October 20, 2023

Vince Liu-PastoreGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber

SoCal 6-Weapon Div II (C and under) with Consolation
Thousand Oaks, CA
October 15, 2023

Katrina JensenSilver MedalDiv-II, Women’s Saber

FIE Veteran World Fencing Championships 2023
Daytona Beach, FL
October 13, 2023

Heidi Runyan7th placeVet 60, Women’s Saber

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC
Santa Clara, CA
October 5–8, 2023

Wyatt KozloffBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber

SD Saber Youth Cup #1
La Jolla, CA
September 24, 2023

Isabel LiuGold MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Ilya AristovGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Wyatt KozloffGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Agnia AshikhminaSilver MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Tyler ImSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Sadie SutherlandBronze MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Mikey ShutBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Lucia HsiehBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Mason MinasianBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

Blade Runner ROC/RJC
La Jolla, CA
September 16–17, 2023

Rost Krasilnikov
A23 Rating
Gold MedalDiv1A, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC
Ontario, CA
September 2–4, 2023

Samuel Sowers
Brand New-C23 Rating
Silver MedalCadet, Men’s Saber
Jeffrey TaoBronze MedalJunior, Men’s Saber
Gisela GomesBronze MedalVet, Women’s Saber
Konnor LoTop 8Div IA, Men’s Saber
Vince Pastore LiuTop 8Div IA, Men’s Saber

Cascade Clash SYC
Tigard, OR
August 25–28, 2023

Vince Pastore Liu
New D23 Rating
Bronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

2023 Summer National Championship and July Challenge
Phoenix, AZ
June 30 — July 9, 2023

Konstantin LokhanovGold MedalDiv 1, Men’s Saber
Victor BianchiniGold MedalVeteran’s 80, Men’s Saber
Josh RunyanTop 8Veteran’s 60, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanTop 8Veteran’s 60, Women’s Saber
Adrian ByonTop 16Div 1A, Men’s Saber
Victor BianchiniTop 16Veteran’s 70, Men’s Saber
Jeffrey TaoTop 16Y14, Men’s Saber
Ilya AristovTop 32Y12, Men’s Saber
Wyatt KozloffTop 32Y12, Men’s Saber
Sam SowersTop 32Y14, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Cadet, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 32Junior, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Junior, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 32Div 1, Men’s Saber
Julian ByonTop 32Div 1A, Men’s Saber
Titus NietoTop 32Div 3, Men’s Saber

SD Cup—Youth Saber Championship
San Diego, CA
June 25, 2023

Ilya AristovGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Mason MinasianGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
SD Cup Youth Championship
Overall 2022-2023
Wyatt KozloffSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Wyatt KozloffSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
SD Cup Youth Championship
Overall 2022-2023
Katrina JensenSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
SD Cup Youth Championship
Overall 2022-2023
Kevin GuSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
SD Cup Youth Championship
Overall 2022-2023
Agniya AshikhminaBronze MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Kevin GuBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Eric SuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
SD Cup Youth Championship
Overall 2022-2023
Ilya AristovBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
SD Cup Youth Championship
Overall 2022-2023

Raleigh SJCC & Div. II North American Cup
Raleigh, NC
June 2–4, 2023

Nathan QiuBronze MedalCadet, Men’s Saber
Adrian ByonTop 16Cadet, Men’s Saber
Albert GaoTop 32Cadet, Men’s Saber
Jeffrey TaoTop 32Junior, Men’s Saber
Tyler VeltzTop 32Div.II, Men’s Saber

Canadian/American Fencing Championship
Toronto, ON, Canada
May 27–28, 2023

Victor BianchiniGold MedalVeteran’s 80, Men’s Saber
Victor BianchiniBronze MedalVeteran’s 70, Men’s Saber
Victor BianchiniGold MedalVeteran’s Team, Men’s Saber

“La Jolla Challenge” Tournament
La Jolla, CA
May 21, 2023

Agniya Ashikhmina 0Gold MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Eric SuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Claire StapleyGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Tyler ImGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Raquel AmelangGold MedalCadet, Women’s Saber
Kevin GuGold MedalCadet, Men’s Saber
Isabel LiuSilver MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Roman LvovskiySilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Sienna JungSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Atticus DooleySilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Zahra SamSilver MedalCadet, Women’s Saber
Diego PimenteSilver MedalCadet, Men’s Saber
Maya RadjabliBronze MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Maya ShubinaBronze MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Maxwell HsiehBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Ryan GaoBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Anya ShutBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Lucia HsiehBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Elliot SimsBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Ethan SloanBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Ruthie MillerBronze MedalCadet, Women’s Saber
Sadie AltmanBronze MedalCadet, Women’s Saber
Dylan NguyenBronze MedalCadet, Men’s Saber
James VosperBronze MedalCadet, Men’s Saber

Collegiate Cup RJCC
La Jolla, CA
May 6–7, 2023

Nathan QiuGold MedalCadet, Men’s Saber
Chloe LoTop 8Junior, Women’s Saber
Jeffrey TaoTop 8Cadet, Men’s Saber

April NAC 2023
St. Louis, MO
April 21–24, 2023

Victor BianchiniSilver MedalVet 80, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanBronze MedalVet 60, Women’s Saber
Josh RunyanBronze MedalVeteran, Men’s Saber
Konnor LoTop 16Junior, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyTop 32Div1, Men’s Saber

San Diego Saber Youth CUP #7
April 23, 2023

Mason MinasianSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Ethan SloanBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Ilya AristovBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber

Fortune Fencing ROC/RJCC,
Ontario, CA
April 8–9, 2023

Adrian ByonGold MedalCadet, Men’s Saber
Albert GaoBronze MedalCadet, Men’s Saber
Julian ByonBronze MedalDiv 1A, Men’s Saber
Samuel Sowers
E23 Rating
Top 8Cadet, Men’s Saber
Albert GaoTop 8Div II, Men’s Saber

Fortune Fencing SYC,
Ontario, CA
March 24–26, 2023

Adrian Byon
B23 Rating
Gold MedalJunior, Men’s Saber
Michelle Hu
C23 Rating
Bronze MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Jeffrey TaoBronze MedalCadet, Men’s Saber

Junior Olympics Championship 2023
Denver, CO
February 17–20, 2023

Anthony JiangGold MedalCadets, Men’s Saber

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC
Torrance, CA
February 10–12, 2023

Julian ByonSilver MedalJuniors, Men’s Saber
Katrina JensenTop 8Y14, Women’s Saber
Diana GomesTop 8Juniors, Women’s Saber
Lohen ChenTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Sam SowersTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Titus NietoTop 8Juniors, Men’s Saber

San Diego Saber Youth Cup #6
February 5, 2023

Ilya AristovGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Mason MinasianSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Katrina JensenBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Wyatt KozloffBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Kyle WangBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber

San Diego Youth Cup #5
San Diego Senior Cup #3
January 29, 2023

Titus Nieto
E-23 Rating
Gold MedalSenior, Men’s Saber
Lea LiquardSilver MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Kei MatsuoSilver MedalSenior, Women’s Saber
Sienna JungBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
John GomesBronze MedalSenior, Men’s Saber

6th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC
Torrance, CA
January 20–22, 2023

Sam SowersSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Chloe LoBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC
Washington, DC
January 2023

Adrian Byon
C23 Rating
Gold MedalCadet, Men’s Saber

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC
Pasadena CA
January 2023

Michelle HuBronze MedalJunior, Women’s Saber

Cadet World Cup
Meylan, France
January 2023

Sam ZubatiyTop 32Cadet, Men’s Saber

January NAC 2023
Louisville, KY
January 6–9, 2023

Victor BianchiniGold MedalVet 80, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanSilver MedalVet 60, Women’s Saber
Heidi RunyanTop 8Vet, Women’s Saber
Josh RunyanTop 8Vet 60, Men’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaTop 32Juniors, Women’s Saber

Denver Open
Denver, CO
January 2, 2023

Konnor Lo
B23 Rating
Bronze MedalSenior, Men’s Saber

San Diego Youth Saber Cup #4
La Jolla, CA
December 18, 2022

Ilya AristovGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Katrina JensenGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Sam SowersGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Eric SuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Vidana BodrovaBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Kyle WongBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Luca CettoBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

December NAC,
Salt Lake City, UT
December 9–12, 2022

Jeffrey Tao
B22 Rating
Top 16Cadet, Men’s Saber

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC,
Santa Clara, CA
November 4–6, 2022

Chloe LoGold MedalCadet, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalDiv I, Men’s Saber
Adrian ByonBronze MedalJunior, Men’s Saber
Lohan ChenTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Julian ByonTop 8Cadet, Men’s Saber

Ryan Donos Memorial RJCC
Tempe, AZ
November 18–20, 2022

Titus NietoBronze MedalJunior, Women’s Saber

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC
Santa Clara, CA
November 4–6, 2022

Chloe Lo
B22 Rating
Gold MedalCadet, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalDiv I, Men’s Saber
Adrian ByonBronze MedalJunior, Men’s Saber
Lohen ChenTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Julian Byon
D22 Rating
Top 8Cadet, Men’s Saber

Blade Runner ROC/RJC
La Jolla, CA
October 29–30, 2022

Albert GaoTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaTop 8Junior, Women’s Saber

San Diego Youth Saber Cup #2,
Escondido, CA
October 16, 2022

Sam SowersSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Vidana BodrovaBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ilya AristovBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber

October NAC
Minneapolis, MN
October 7–10, 2022

Jeffrey TaoGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Samuel ZubatiyBronze MedalCadets, Men’s Saber

FIE Veteran World Fencing Championships 2022
Zadar, Croatia
October 2022

Josh RunyanSilver MedalVet 60, TEAM Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanBronze MedalVet 60, Women’s Saber
Josh RunyanBronze MedalVet 60, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanBronze MedalVet 60, TEAM Women’s Saber

South Coast RJCC/ROC
Pasadena, CA
September 23–25, 2022

Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Chloe LoTop 8Div II, Women’s Saber
Samuel ZubatiyTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber
Konnor LoTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber
Jeffrey TaoTop 8Cadet, Men’s Saber
Adrian ByonTop 8Div II, Men’s Saber

San Diego Youth Saber Cup #1
La Jolla, CA
September 18, 2022

Ilya AristovSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Katrina JensenSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Sam SowersSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber

SBFA Saber Cup
Torrance, CA
September 10, 2022

Chloe LoBronze MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Adrian ByonBronze MedalJunior, Men’s Saber

Arnold Mercado Classic 2022
Phoenix, AZ
September 10, 2022

Nathan QiuBronze MedalSenior, Mixed Saber

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC
Arlington, TX
September 3–5, 2022

Jeffrey TaoTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Jeffrey TaoTop 8Cadet, Men’s Saber

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC
Ontario, CA
August 27–28, 2022

Albert GaoGold MedalJunior, Men’s Saber
Michelle HuTop 8Cadet, Women’s Saber
Chloe LoTop 8Y14, Women’s Saber
Lohen ChenTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Jeffrey TaoTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber
Albert GaoTop 8Cadet, Men’s Saber

2022 Pan American Youth & Veteran Championships
Lima, Peru
August 22–26, 2022

VINCE PASTORE-LIUGold MedalYouth, Men’s Saber

21st World Maccabiah Games
Israel
July 6–17, 2022

ILAN JINICHGold MedalJunior Team Event, Men’s Saber
ILAN JINICHBronze MedalJunior, Men’s Saber

2022 USA Fencing Summer National Championship
Minneapolis, MN
July 2–11, 2022

Josh RunyanGold MedalVeteran’s 60, Men’s Saber
Victor BianchiniGold MedalVeteran’s 80, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyTop 8Cadet, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanTop 8Veteran’s 60, Women’s Saber
Victor BianchiniTop 8Veteran’s 70, Men’s Saber
Ilya AristovTop 16Y10, Men’s Saber
Vince Pastore LiuTop 16Y12, Men’s Saber
Michelle HuTop 32Cadet, Women’s Saber
Ilya AristovTop 32Y12, Men’s Saber
Vince Pastore LiuTop 32Y14, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Y14, Men’s Saber
Albert GaoTop 32Y14, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Cadet, Men’s Saber
Konnor LoTop 32Cadet, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 32Junior, Men’s Saber
Albert GaoTop 32Div. II, Men’s Saber

Collegiate Cup RJCC,
La Jolla, CA
May 21–22, 2022

Samuel Zubatiy
B22 Rating
Gold MedalCadet, Men's Saber
Ellen XuTop 8Cadet, Women's Saber
Adrian ByonTop 8Cadet, Men's Saber

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC
Fredericksburg, VA
May 15, 2022

Vince Liu-Pastore
E22 Rating
Top 8Junior, Men's Saber

SD Cup — Youth Saber Championship
San Diego, CA
May 15, 2022

Ilya AristovGold MedalY12, Mixed Saber
Ilya AristovSan Diego Cup
YOUTH 12 MS CHAMPION 2022
Vidana BodrovaSan Diego Cup
YOUTH 10 WS CHAMPION 2022
Katrina JensenSan Diego Cup
YOUTH 14 WS CHAMPION 2022
Vidana BodrovaSilver MedalY10, Mixed Saber
Samuel SowersBronze MedalY14, Mixed Saber
Layla DavisSan Diego Cup
YOUTH 10 WS CHAMPION 2022
Samuel SowersSan Diego Cup
YOUTH 12 MS CHAMPION 2022

La Jolla Friendly Challenge
La Jolla, CA
May 15, 2022

Samantha FribergGold MedalY8, Women's Saber
Max HsiehGold MedalY8, Men's Saber
Lea LiquardGold MedalY10, Women's Saber
Elliot SimsGold MedalY10, Men's Saber
Anna LorberGold MedalY12, Women's Saber
Vladislav TikhonovGold MedalY12, Men's Saber
Jack WalkerGold MedalY14, Men's Saber
Elisabeth OwensSilver MedalY8, Women's Saber
Eric SuSilver MedalY8, Men's Saber
Vladimir O'CallaghanSilver MedalY10, Men's Saber
Claire StapleySilver MedalY12, Women's Saber
Mason MinasianSilver MedalY12, Men's Saber
Sean DemerchantSilver MedalY14, Men's Saber
Henry MartinBronze MedalY8, Men's Saber
Mikey ShutBronze MedalY8, Men's Saber
Salomon BerahaBronze MedalY10, Men's Saber
Chloe RoxworthyBronze MedalY12, Women's Saber
Anya ShutBronze MedalY12, Women's Saber
Reed StraussBronze MedalY12, Men's Saber
Timur ChernykovBronze MedalY12, Men's Saber
James VosperBronze MedalY14, Men's Saber
Liam ReidBronze MedalY14, Men's Saber

Rain City SYC
Bellevue, WA
May 1, 2022

Vince Liu-PastoreGold MedalY12, Men's Saber

April NAC
Charlotte, NC
April 21–24, 2022

Anthony JiangSilver MedalJunior, Men's Saber
Albert GaoTop 8Div II, Men's Saber
Samuel ZubatiyTop 16Cadets, Men's Saber
Adrian ByonTop 32Cadets, Men's Saber

San Diego Youth Saber Cup
Escondido, CA
April 17, 2022

Vidana BodrovaGold MedalY10, Women's Saber
Ilya AristovGold MedalY12, Men's Saber
Samuel SowersSilver MedalY14, Men's Saber
Kyle WangBronze MedalY12, Men's Saber

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC,
Fremont, CA
April 08–10, 2022

Adrian Byon
New D22 Rating
Gold MedalCadet, Men's Saber
Adrian ByonBronze MedalY14, Men's Saber
Julian ByonTop 8Y14, Men's Saber

San Diego Youth Saber Cup #7
La Jolla, CA
March 27, 2021

Vidana BodrovaGold MedalY10, Women's Saber
Vince Liu-PastoreGold MedalY12, Men's Saber
Chloe LoGold MedalY14, Women's Saber
Vince Liu-PastoreGold MedalY14, Men's Saber
Ilya AristovSilver MedalY12, Men's Saber
Layla DavisBronze MedalY10, Women's Saber
Elizabeth GrossmanBronze MedalY10, Women's Saber
Elliot SimsBronze MedalY10, Men's Saber
Tyler ImBronze MedalY10, Men's Saber
Katrina JensenBronze MedalY14, Women's Saber
Lohen ChenBronze MedalY14, Men's Saber

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC
Ontario, CA
March 18–20, 2022

Nathan QiuGold MedalCadet, Men's Saber
Michelle HuSilver MedalY14, Women's Saber
Vince LiuBronze MedalY12, Men's Saber
Jeffrey TaoTop 8Y14 & Cadet, Men's Saber

March NAC
Richmond, VA
March 4–7, 2022

Josh RunyanGold MedalVet 60, Men's Saber
Victor BianchiniGold MedalVet 80, Men's Saber
Vince LiuBronze MedalY12, Men's Saber
Heidi RunyanBronze MedalVet 60, Women's Saber
Victor BianchiniTop 8Vet 70, Men's Saber
Ilya AristovTop 16Y10, Men's Saber
Michelle HuTop 32Y14, Women's Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Y14, Men's Saber

The Cascade Clash SYC
Portland, OR
February 25–28, 2022

Vince LiuTop 8Y14, Men's Saber
Albert GaoTop 8Y12, Men's Saber

Junior Olympics,
Salt Lake City, UT
February 18–21, 2022

Junior Men's Saber Team:
Jaden Callahan
Ilan Jinich
Anthony Jiang
Samuel Zubatiy
Silver Medal Men's Saber
Junior Women's Saber Team:
Maria Mozhaeva
Ellen Xu
April Zuo
Diana Gomes
4th Women's Saber
Maria MozhaevaTop 32Junior, Women's Saber
Anthony JiangTop 32Junior, Men's Saber
Samuel ZubatiyTop 32Junior, Men's Saber

San Diego Youth Saber Cup #6
La Jolla, CA
February 13, 2022

Vidana BodrovaGold MedalY10, Women's Saber
Ilya AristovGold MedalY10, Men's Saber
Ilya AristovGold MedalY12, Men's Saber

The 3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC
Torrance, CA
February 12–13, 2022

Albert GaoSilver MedalCadet, Men's Saber
Jeffrey TaoTop 8Junior, Men's Saber
Konnor LoTop 8Cadet, Men's Saber

Battle of the Bay Div1 ROC
San Jose, CA
February 5–5, 2022

Samuel ZubatiyGold MedalMen's Saber
Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalWomen's Saber

5 Riposta Cup. U17 European Circuit
Jan 29, 2022 — Jan 30, 2022
Bucharest, Romania

Ellen Xu5thIndividual Cadet, Women's Saber
Ellen Xu4thTeam Cadet, Women's Saber

The 5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC, Torrance, CA
January 21—23, 2022

Michelle HuGold Medal(Cadet, Women's Saber
Jeffrey TaoGold MedalCadet, Men's Saber
Jeffrey TaoSilver MedalY14, Men's Saber
Diana GomesBronze MedalCadet, Women's Saber
Julian ByonBronze MedalY14, Men's Saber
Diana GomesTop 8(Junior, Women's Saber
Titus NietoTop 8Cadet, Men's Saber

January NAC, San Jose, CA
January 7—11, 2022

Josh RunyanSilver MedalVeteran 60, Men's Saber
April ZuoTop 8Junior, Women's Saber
Victor BianchiniTop 8Veteran 70, Men's Saber

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC, Round Rock, TX
December 18—20, 2021

Michelle HuBronze MedalY14, Women's Saber

San Diego Youth Saber Cup #4, La Jolla, CA
December 19, 2021

Vidana BodrovaGold MedalY10, Women's Saber
Ilya AristovGold MedalY10, Men's Saber
Ilya AristovGold MedalY12, Men's Saber
Samuel SowersSilver MedalY14, Men's Saber
Layla DavisBronze MedalY10, Women's Saber
Vidana BodrovaBronze MedalY12, Women's Saber
Kyle WangBronze MedalY10, Men's Saber
Kyle WangBronze MedalY12, Men's Saber
Chloe RoxworthyBronze MedalY12, Women's Saber
Katrina JensenBronze MedalY14, Women's Saber

December NAC, Columbus, OH
December 9—12, 2021

Ellen XuTop 32Div I, Women's Saber
Ellen XuTop 32Cadets, Women's Saber

XIII Etropolski’s Sabre Cadet Cup, Sofia, Bulgaria
November 27—28, 2021

Anthony Jiang4thTeam Cadet, Men's Saber

The Fencing Center SYC, San Jose, CA
November 19—21, 2021

Diana GomesSilver MedalY14, Women's Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY14, Men's Saber
Vidana BodrovaBronze MedalY10, Women's Saber
Michelle HuBronze MedalY14, Women's Saber

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC, La Puente, CA
November 12—14, 2021

Vince LiuSilver MedalY12, Men's Saber
Vidana BodrovaBronze MedalY10, Women's Saber
Lia SowersBronze MedalJunior, Women's Saber
Diana GomesTop 8Junior, Women's Saber
Konnor LoTop 8Junior, Men's Saber

The 25th Annual Bladerunner ROC & RJC, La Jolla, CA
November 6—7, 2021

Ellen XuGold MedalJunior, Women's Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalJunior, Men's Saber
Rost KrasilnikovGold MedalDiv1A, Men's Saber
Jaden CallahanSilver MedalDiv1A, Men's Saber
Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalJunior, Women's Saber
Maria MozhaevaTop 8Div1A, Women's Saber
April ZuoTop 8Junior, Women's Saber
Anthony JiangTop 8Div1A, Men's Saber

October NAC, St. Louis, MO
October 29—November 1, 2021

Michelle HuTop 32Y14, Women's Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Y14, Men's Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Cadets, Men's Saber

San Diego Youth Saber Cup #2, Escondido, CA
October 24, 2021

Vidana BodrovaGold MedalY10, Women's Saber
Ilya AristovGold MedalY10, Men's Saber
Ilya AristovSilver MedalY12, Men's Saber

3rd Annual SoCal Clash RYC and RJC, Torrance, CA
October 16-17, 2021

Vidana BodrovaGold MedalY10, Women's Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalJunior, Men's Saber
Vince LiuSilver MedalY12, Men's Saber
Anthony JiangSilver MedalJunior, Men's Saber
Ilya AristovBronze MedalY10, Men's Saber
Layla DavisTop 8Y10, Women's Saber

Laguna Youth Saber Cup, Laguna Hills, CA
September 26, 2021

Ilya AristovBronze MedalY10, Men's Saber

San Diego Youth Saber Cup #1, La Jolla, CA
September 19, 2021

Michelle HuGold MedalY14, Men's Saber
Nathan QiuGold MedalY14, Women's Saber
Vidana BodrovaSilver MedalY12, Women's Saber
Vince LiuSilver MedalY12, Men's Saber
Adrian ByonSilver MedalY14, Men's Saber
Vidana BodrovaBronze MedalY10, Women's Saber
Samuel SowersBronze MedalY14, Men's Saber
Julian ByonBronze MedalY14, Men's Saber

PFA Open 2021, Phoenix, AZ
September 11–12, 2021

Anthony Jiang
A21 Rating
Gold MedalSenior, Men's Saber

Fortune Fencing ROC/RJCC, Ontario, CA
September 4–6, 2021

Ilan JinichGold MedalDiv. 1A, Men's Saber
Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalJunior, Women's Saber
Anthony JiangBronze MedalCadet, Men's Saber
Ellen XuTop 8Junior, Women's Saber
Ellen XuTop 8Cadet, Women's Saber
Anthony JiangTop 8Div. 1A, Men's Saber
Victor BianchiniTop 8Veteran, Men's Saber

Veteran National Championship, Atlanta, GA
August 27–29, 2021

Victor BianchiniGold MedalVeteran's 80-Men's Saber
Heidi RunyanBronze MedalVeteran's 60-Women's Saber
Josh RunyanTop 8Veteran's 60-Men's Saber
Victor BianchiniTop 8Veteran's 70-Men's Saber

2021 Summer Nationals, Philadelphia, PA
July 3–12, 2021

Jaden CallahanTop 8Team Junior, Men’s Saber
Ilan JinichTop 8Team Junior, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 8Team Junior, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 8Team Junior, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanTop 16Division I, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 16Cadet, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 16Y14, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyTop 16Y14, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 16Y14, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesTop 32Y14, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyTop 32Cadet, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanTop 32Junior, Men’s Saber
Josh RunyanGold MedalVeteran’s 60, Men’s Saber
Victor BianchiniGold MedalVeteran’s 80, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanBronze MedalVeteran’s 60, Women’s Saber
Victor BianchiniBronze MedalVeteran’s 70, Men’s Saber

Wind City SYC, Deerfield, IL
June 11–13, 2021

Vince LiuBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Michelle HuBronze MedalCadet, Women’s Saber

June NAC, Richmond, VA
June 4–7, 2021

Jaden CallahanSilver MedalJunior, Men’s Saber

Anaheim, CA ROC & RJCC
May 29–31, 2021

Jaden CallahanGold MedalDiv1A, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanSilver MedalJunior, Men’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalDiv1A, Women’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaTop 8Junior, Women’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber
Gisella GomesTop 8Veterans, Women’s Saber

Orlando Challenge SYC,
May 28–31, 2021

Vince LiuSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber

MAY NAC, Richmond, VA
May 6–9, 2021

Anthony JiangTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaTop 16Cadets, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanTop 16Junior, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Y14, Men’s Saber
Ilan JinichTop 32Cadets, Men’s Saber

APRIL NAC, Fort Worth, TX
April 16–19, 2021

Sam ZubatiyTop 16Y14, Men’s Saber
Vince LiuTop 32Y12, Men’s Saber
Michelle HuTop 32Y14, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 32Y14, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanTop 32Senior, Men’s Saber

San Louis Super Youth Circuit
April 9–11, 2021

Vince LiuTop 8Y12, Men’s Saber

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC, Round Rock, TX
April 3–5, 2021

Sam ZubatiyGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangSilver MedalCadets, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesTop 8Y14, Women’s Saber

Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC, Chatsworth, CA
February 21–23, 2020

Liam GillisonSilver MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Diana GomesBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Vince LiuBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Liam GillisonTop 8Junior, Men’s Epee

Junior Olympics, Columbus, OH
February 14–17, 2020

Ellen Xu
Maria Mozhaeva
Chase Callahan
April Zuo
Silver MedalWomen’s Team Saber
Jaden CallahanTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanTop 32Cadet, Men’s Saber
Ellen XuTop 32Cadet, Women’s Saber

Portland Super Youth Circuit,
February 7–9, 2020

Sreya DuvuruuGold MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Chase CallahanGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesTop 8Y12, Women’s Saber
Michelle HuTop 8Y12, Women’s Saber
Mele BartonTop 8Y14, Women’s Saber
Diana GomesTop 8Y14, Women’s Saber

Ivy League Championship 2020

Havard Ivy League Champion 2020

CONGRATULATIONS TO LJFA’s Philippe Guy
and Harvard Men Fencing Team for WINING

Ivy League Championship 2020

GO TEAM HARVARD!!!

San Diego Cup Saber #5,
February 01–02, 2020

Vince LiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Mele BartonSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Iliyana SotirovaBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Iliyana SotirovaBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber

Utah Challenge RYC and RJCC,
January 26–27, 2020

Mele BartonSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Mele BartonBronze MedalJunior, Women’s Saber

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC,
January 18–20, 2020

Chase CallahanGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
San ZubatiyGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanSilver MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Michelle HuSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Vince LiuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Michelle HuTop 8Y14, Women’s Saber
Ezra DribinTop 8Y14, Men’s Epee

San Diego Cup, La Jolla, CA
Youth EPEE#4 & Youth SABER#5
January 12, 2020

Sreya DuvuuruGold MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Rolan NasirovGold MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Vince LiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
&
Y12, Men’s Saber
Maia PeckGold MedalY12, Women’s Epee
&
Y14, Women’s Epee
Michelle HuGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
&
Y14, Women’s Saber
Ezra DribinGold MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Asher SheresGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Vidana BodrovaSilver MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Ilya AristovSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Iliyana SotirovaSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Lucas KennedySilver MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Lia SowersSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Ezra DribinSilver MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Sreya DuvuuruBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Jaiden ChenBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Noah HallBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Liam GillisonBronze MedalY14, Men’s Epee

The Austin Challenge SYC&RCC, Round Rock, TX
December 20-22, 2019

Nathan QiuGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Vince LiuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber

Junior Olympics 2019,
@ JO Qualifier, December 15, 2019

Mele Barton Cadet & Junior, Women’s Saber
Ilan Jinich Cadet & Junior, Men’s Saber
Caleb Burns Cadet & Junior, Men’s Saber
Liam Gillison Cadet & Junior, Men’s Saber
Gabriel Deak Cadet, Men’s Saber
Zac Coleman Cadet, Men’s Saber

San Diego Saber/Epee Cup,
December 14-15, 2019

Vince LiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Vidana BodrovaGold MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Ilya AristovSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Rolan NasirovSilver MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Lukas KennedySilver MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Samir AzamovBronze MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Michael ThomasBronze MedalY12, Men’s Epee

SoCal Clash RYC & RJC, Chatsworth, CA
December 7-8, 2019

Vince LiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Noah HallBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Michelle HuBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Asher SheresBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Samuel ZubatiyBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Mele BartonTop 8Y14, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Mele BartonTop 8Junior, Women’s Saber
Samuel ZubatiyTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber

December NAC, Salt Lake City, UT
December 6-9, 2019

Josh RunyanSilver MedalVeteran’s 60, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanBronze MedalVeteran’s 60, Women’s Saber

Blade Runner, La Jolla, CA,
November 23-24, 2019

Maria MozhaevaTop 8Junior, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuTop 8Junior, Women’s Saber
Stone TaoTop 8Senior, Men’s Saber

San Diego Saber Cup,
November 17, 2019

Vince LiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Michelle HuSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Vidana BodrovaBronze MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Michelle HuBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber

RYC, Seattle, WA,
November 17, 2019

Noah HallGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber

European Cadet Circuit, Sofia, Bulgaria
November 16, 2019

Jaden CallahanTop 16Cadet, Men’s Saber

November NAC, Milwaukee, WI,
November 8-11, 2019

Ellen XuTop 16Y14, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanTop 16Cadet, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyTop 32Y14, Men’s Saber

Escondido RJCC, Escondido, CA,
October 25–27, 2019

Chase CallahanBronze MedalCadet, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuBronze MedalCadet, Women’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaTop 8Cadet, Women’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyTop 8Cadet, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 8Junior, Men’s Saber

San Diego Saber Cup #2,
10/20/2019

Vince LiuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber

October NAC, Kansas City, MO,
10/19/2019

Chase CallahanTop 32Cadet, Women’s Saber

San Diego Cup Youth Epee #1,
October 12, 2019

Maia PeckSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Michael ThomasSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber

The Fencing Center SYC,
San Jose, CA, Oct 4–6, 2019

Chase CallahanSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Ezra DribinSilver MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Nathan QiuBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Noah HallTop 8Y10, Men’s Saber

2019 Veterans’ Fencing World Championship,
Cairo, Egypt

Josh RunyanGOLD MedalVet 60, Men’s Saber

San Diego Cup Saber Youth #1,
September 21, 2019

Mele BartonGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Vince LiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber

Little Musketeers RYC & RJC,
Torrance, CA, Sep 19 — Sep 22, 2019

Sam ZubatiySilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Noah HallBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Mele Barton Bronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Chase CallahanTop 8Junior, Women’s Saber
Ezra DribinTop 8Y12, Men’s Epee
Ezra DribinTop 8Y14, Men’s Epee
George MattisTop 8Junior, Men’s Epee

SYC Irving, TX,
Aug 31 — Sep 2, 2019

Noah HallBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Michelle HuTop 8Y12, Women’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber

2019 Summer Nationals,
Columbus, OH

Jaden CallahanTOP 8Junior, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanTOP 16Y14, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatyTOP 32Y12, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanTOP 32Y14, Women’s Saber
Josh RunyanGold MedalVeteran’s 60, Men’s Saber
Victor BianchiniSilver MedalVeteran’s 80, Men’s Saber
Victor BianchiniBronze MedalVeteran’s 70, Men’s Saber

SAN DIEGO CUP
3 WEAPON YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

June 22-23, 2019

VIdana BodrovaGold MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Diana GomesGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ezra DribinGold MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Ilan JinichGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Michael ThomasSilver MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Maia PeckSilver MedalY14, Women’s Epee
Maria MozhaevaSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
George MattisSilver MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Ilya AristovBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Vince LiuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Maia PeckBronze MedalY12, Women’s Epee
Michelle HuBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Michelle HuBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Michael ThomasBronze MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Diana GomesBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Liam GillisonBronze MedalY14, Men’s Epee

RYC, Thousand Oaks,
April 20-21, 2019

Sam ZubatiyGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber

NAC, Salt Lake City, UT,
April 2019

Josh RunyanGold MedalVeteran’s 60, Men’s Saber
Victor BianchiniGold MedalVeteran’s 80, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanSilver MedalVeteran’s 60, Women’s Saber
Victor BianchiniBronze MedalVeteran’s 70, Men’s Saber
April ZuoTop 16Div. II, Women’s Saber
Philippe GuyTop 32Div. I, Men’s Saber

San Diego Cup Youth#6 / Junior Saber#4 / Youth Epee #6,
March 31, 2019

Daniel RaineyGold MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Diana GomesGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ezra DribinGold MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Nathan QiuGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaGold MedalJuniors, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalJuniors, Men’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Ilan JinichSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Liam GillisonSilver MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Ezra DribinSilver MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Chase CallahanSilver MedalJuniors, Women’s Saber
Ilan JinichSilver MedalJuniors, Men’s Saber
Hana ElelimyBronze MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Noah HallBronze MedalY10, Mix Saber
Michael ThomasBronze MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Maia PeckBronze MedalY12, Women’s Epee
Michelle HuBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Asher SheresBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Katie Jo QuinBronze MedalY14, Women’s Epee
Diana GomesBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Caleb BurnsBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Zak ColemanBronze MedalJuniors, Men’s Saber

Salle D'Asaro Spring Fling RYC/RCC, Torrance, CA
March 23-24, 2019

Nathan QiuSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Asher SheresTop 8Y12, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 8Cadets, Men’s Saber

March'19 NAC, Cleveland, OH

Anthony Jiang6thY12, Men’s Saber
Maria Mozhaeva8thY14, Women’s Saber

RYC Thousand Oaks,
February 22–24, 2019

Ezra DribinGold MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Hayden LeGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Michael ThomasBronze MedalY10, Men’s Epee

Torrey Challenge,
February 2–3, 2019

Liam GillisonGold MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Michael ThomasSilver MedalY10, Men’s Epeer
Maia PeckSilver MedalY12, Women’s Epee
George MattisSilver MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Asher SheresBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber

West Cost SABER Cup,
February 2–3, 2019

Anthony JiangSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber

Bianchini Sabre Trophy,
January 27, 2019

Noah HallSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Asher SheresBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

UTAH CHALLENGE RYC &RJCC,
January 26–27, 2019

Chase CallahanGold MedalY14 & Cadets, Women’s Saber
Chase CallahanSilver MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber

RYC PASADENA, CA,
January 18–21, 2019

Jaden CallahanGold MedalJunior, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Diana GomesTop 8Y14, Women’s Saber
Noah HallTop 8Y10, Men’s Saber

SYC Arizona,
January 11–14, 2019

Sam ZubatiyGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanTop 8Y14, Women’s Saber
Diana GomesTop 8Y12, Women’s Saber

San Diego Youth Cup,
December 16, 2018

Anthony JiangGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Caleb BurnsSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Asher SheresBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber

San Diego SYC,
December 7–9, 2018

Nathan QiuSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Ezra DribbinTop 8Y12, Men’s Epee

Holiday Sabre Challenge RYC, Torrance, CA,
December 1–2, 2018

April ZuoGold MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Diana GomesBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber

San Diego Cup,
December 1, 21018

George MattisGold MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Michael ThomasBronze MedalY10 &Y12, Men’s Epee

Windy City SYC, Deerfield IL,
November 30 – December 2, 2018

Jaden CallahanSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

SoCal Clash RYC & RJC, Thousand Oaks,
Nov. 17-18, 2018

Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
April ZuoSilver MedalWomen’s JuniorSaber
Maia PeckBronze MedalY12, Women’s Epee
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Jakob RundlettBronze MedalWomen’s Junior Saber
Sam Zubatiy5thY12, Men’s Saber
Michael Thomas7thY10, Men’s Saber
Maria Mozhaeva7thY14, Women’s Saber
Nathan Qiu8thY14, Men’s Saber

Rocky Mountain RYC, Denver,
November 17-18, 2018

Katie Jo QuinBronze MedalY12, Women’s Epee

San Diego Cup,
November 11–12, 2018

Michael ThomasGold MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Maia PeckSilver MedalY12, Women’s Epee
Asher SheresSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Daniel RaineyBronze MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Michelle HuBronze MedalY12, Women’s Epee
George MattisBronze MedalY14, Men’s Epee

NAC, Kansas City,
November 9–11, 2018

Ellen XuTop 32Y14, Women’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaTop 32Y14, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanTop 32Y14, Women’s Saber

World Veterans Fencing Championship,
Livorno, Italy, October 2018

Josh RunyanBronze MedalMen’s Saber

RYC Denver, CO,
October 19-21, 2018

Jaden CallahanGold MedalCadets, Men’s Saber
Ilan JinichBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Ellen Xu5thY14, Women’s Saber
Chase Callahan6thCadets, Women’s Saber
Michael Thomas7thY10, Men’s Epee
Maria Mozhaeva7thY14, Women’s Saber

San Diego Youth Cup#2,
October 28, 2018

Ellen XuGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuGold MedalCadet, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuGold MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Asher SheresBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber

San Diego E & Under Championships,
October 28, 2018

Gisella GomesGold MedalWomen’s Saber
Liam GillisonSilver MedalMen’s Epee
Aleksander Reinsch-GoldsteinSilver MedalMen’s Saber
Michelle BryantBronze MedalWomen’s Epee
Rachel RuggeraBronze MedalWomen’s Epee
George MattisBronze MedalMen’s Epee
Caleb BurnsBronze MedalMen’s Saber
Zachary ColemanBronze MedalMen’s Saber

RISING STAR, L.A.
October 7, 2018

George MattisGold MedalY14, Mixed Epee
Ezra DribinSilver MedalY12, Mixed Epee
Ezra DribinSilver MedalY14, Mixed Epee
Daniel RaineyBronze MedalY10, Mixed Epee
Zev DribinBronze MedalY14, Mixed Epee

LA JOLLA RYC, SABRE
La Jolla, CA, October 6-7, 2018

Ellen XuGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Diana GomesSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Jaden Callahan5thY14, Men’s Saber
Noah Hall8thY10, Men’s Saber

SAN DIEGO YOUTH CUP#1
September 30, 2018

Nathan QiuGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanSilver MedalY14, Mix Saber
Nathan QiuBronze MedalY14, Mix Saber

RJCC of the Rockies
Denver, CO, September 29-30, 2018

Jaden Callahan7thCadet, Men’s Saber
Jakob Rundlett8thJunior, Men’s Saber

7th Annual SoCal RYC
Thousand Oaks, CA, September 22-23, 2018

Maria MozhaevaGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiySilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Michael Thomas7thY10, Men’s Epee

SYC, Dallas 09/01-09/03, 2018

Sam ZubatiyBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Jaden Callahan5thY14, Men’s Saber

RYC, Los Angeles 08/25-26, 2018

Diana GomesSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Sam ZubatiySilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber

2018 Summer Nanionals, St. Louis, MO

Top 8
Ellen Xu7thY12 Women’s Saber
Top 32
Diana Gomes10thY10, Women’s Saber
Maria Mozhaeva24thY14, Women’s Saber
Michelle Hu32ndY10, Women’s Epee
Nathan Qiu18thY10, Men’s Saber
Ezra Dribin25thY10, Men’s Epee
Jaden Callahan12thY14, Men’s Saber
Philippe Guy13thDivision 1, Men’s Saber
Heidi Runyan6thVet 60, Women’s Saber
Josh Runyan5thVet 60, Men’s Saber

San Diego Cup
OVERALL STANDING
for 2017-2018 Season

Diana GomesGold MedalY10 & Y12, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Ezra DribinGold MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Chase CallahanGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14 & Junior, Men’s Saber
Xiaofan ZuoGold MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Katie Jo QuinSilver MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Ellen XuSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Liam GillisonSilver MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Maria MozhaevaSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Aleksander Reinsch-GoldsteinSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Cecilia ZhangSilver MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Michelle HuBronze MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Asher SheresBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Michael ThomasBronze MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Ilan JinichBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
George MattisBronze MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalJunior, Women’s Saber
Aleksander Reinsch-GoldsteinBronze MedalJunior, Men’s Saber

San Diego Youth Championship
Laguna Saber Cup,
June 9-10, 2018

Katie Jo QuinGold MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Diana GomesGold MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Ezra DribinGold MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
George MattisSilver MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Michelle HuBronze MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Sam ZubatiyBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber

San Diego Cup, Saber, May 20, 2018

Chase CallahanGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Sam ZubatiyGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesSilver MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Asher SheresBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber

San Diego Cup, Epee/Saber, April 29, 2018

Katie Jo QuinGold MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Nathan QiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Ezra DribinGold MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Ellen XuGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Michelle HuGold MedalY12, Women’s Epee
Ellen XuGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalJunior, Men’s Saber
Michelle HuSilver MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Katie Jo QuinSilver MedalY12, Women’s Epee
Asher SheresBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Michael ThomasBronze MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Nathan QiuBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Liam GillisonBronze MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Liam GillisonBronze MedalY14, Men’s Epee
George MattisBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

DENVER ROC, April 27-29, 2018

Jaden CallahanBronze Medal(C & Under, Men’s Saber

UTAH RYC, April 20-21, 2018

Chase CallahanGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Chase CallahanGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber

National Championship, Richmond, VA 2018

Josh RunyanGold MedalMen’s Saber, Vet 60

SYC, Escondido, CA, April 2018

Nathan QiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesBronze MedalY10 Women’s Saber
Ellen XuBronze MedalY12 Women’s Saber
Chase CallahanTop 8Y12 Women’s Saber
Anthony JiangTop 8Y12 Men’s Saber

San Diego Cup, March 25, 2018

Katie Jo QuinGold MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Diana GomesGold MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Ellen XuGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Ezra DribinSilver MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Michelle CallahanBryantY12, Women’s Epee
Chase CallahanSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Conner LeeSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Masha MozhaevaSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Liam GillisonSilver MedalY14, Men’s Epee
Alexander Reinsch-GoldsteinSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Christopher Mark LeeBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Liam GillisonBronze MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Ezra DribinBronze MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Nathan QiuBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Caleb BurnsBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

Long Beach RYC, March 18, 2018

Anthony JiangGold MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Masha MozhaevaSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

March'18 North American Cup, Baltimore, MD

Nathan QiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Christopher Mark LeeBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesTop 8Y10, Women’s Saber

IVY League Championship, February 10-11, 2018

Philippe Guy
and Harvard Men Fencing Team
Gold Medal

LA SABER YOUTH CUP #1, February 25, 2018

Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14
Diana GomesSilver MedalY12
Chase CallahanSilver MedalY14
Diana GomesBronze MedalY10
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY12
Christopher Mark LeeBronze MedalY12

San Diego RYC, February 2-4, 2018

Christopher Mark LeeGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesSilver MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Masha MozhaevaBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Jaden CallahanBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Gabriel DeakBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

San Diego Cup, January 28, 2018

Ellen XuGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Anthony JiangSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Conner LeeBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber

St. John’s Invitational Tournament, January 20, 2018

Philippe Guy
and Harvard Men Fencing Team
Gold Medal 

San Diego Epee Youth Cup, January 18, 2018

Michelle HuGold MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Michelle HuSilver MedalY10, Mix Epee
Katie Jo QuinSilver MedalY10, Women’s Epee
Liam GillisonBronze MedalY12, Men’s Epee
Michelle BryantBronze MedalY12, Women’s Epee

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC, January 2018

Christopher Mark LeeGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Samuel ZubatiyBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Ilan JinichBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

SYC, Austin, TX, December 2017

Christopher Mark LeeGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber

RYC, Los Angeles, CA, December 2017

Nathan QiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber

December’17 North American Cup, Portland, OR

Josh RunyanGold MedalVeteran, Men’s Saber
Heidi RunyanBronze MedalVeteran, Women’s Saber
Philippe GuyFifth PlaceOPEN, Men’s Saber

San Diego Cup, December 10, 2017

Diana GomesGold MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Diana GomesGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
April ZuoGold MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Masha MozhaevaSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Samuel ZubatiySilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Gabe DeakSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Christopher Mark LeeBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Dylan VaughnBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Ilan JinichBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

North American Cup, Kansas City, November 10-13, 2017

Jaden CallahanTop 8Y14, Men’s Saber

SYC in Denver, November 2017

Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesBronze MedalY10, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanBronze MedalCadet, Men’s Saber

San Diego Cup, October 28-29, 2017

Ellen XuGold MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ezra DribinGold MedalY10, Men’s Epee
Christopher Mark LeeGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalJunior Saber
Chase CallahanSilver MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuSilver MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Samuel ZubatiySilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY12, Women’s Saber
Ellen XuBronze MedalY14, Women’s Saber
Nathan QiuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Samuel ZubatiyBronze MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber

RYC, Northridge, September 23-24, 2017

Nathan QiuGold MedalY-10, Men’s Saber
Samuel ZubatiySilver MedalY-12, Men’s Saber
Christopher Mark LeeBronze MedalY-10, Men’s Saber
Diana GomesBronze MedalY-10, Women’s Saber

RYC, Los Angeles, September 9-10, 2017

Christopher Mark LeeGold MedalY-10, Men’s Saber
Ellen XuBronze MedalY12, Women Saber
Diana GomesBronze MedalY10, Women Saber
Nathan QiuBronze MedalY10, Men’s Saber

Brazilian National Junior Championship

Mia CoimbraBronze Medal 

San Diego Cup Saber Youth #1, September 9, 2017

Jaden CallahanGold MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Ilan JinichSilver MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Justin VaughnBronze MedalY14, Men’s Saber
Jaden CallahanGold MedalMixed Saber
Diana GomesGold MedalY10, Women Saber
Christopher Mark LeeGold MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Nathan QiuSilver MedalY10, Men’s Saber
Dylan VaughnSilver MedalY12, Men’s Saber
Ellen XuSilver MedalY12, Women Saber
Chase CallahanBronze MedalY12, Women Saber
Diana GomesBronze MedalY12, Women Saber

San Diego Saber Cup 05/28/17, San Diego CA

Jaden P. CallahanGold MedalY12
Diana GomesSilver MedalY10
Michael VaughnSilver MedalY14
Maria MozhaevaBronze MedalY12

San Diego Epee Cup 05/07/17, San Diego CA

Ezra DribinGold MedalY10
Alex de CockSilver MedalY10
Liam GillisonBronze MedalY12

National Championship 2017, Baltimore, MD

Josh RunyanGold MedalVeteran 50, Men Saber
Philippe Guy15th PlaceDivision I, Men Saber

San Diego Open 2017

Diana GomesBronze MedalY10, Women Saber

RJCC 2017, Denver

Michael VaughnBronze MedalMen’s Saber

San Diego Division Summer National Qualifiers 2017

Cecilia ZhangGold MedalWomen’s Saber
Mia CoimbraSilver MedalWomen’s Saber
Michael VaughnSilver MedalMen’s Saber
Aleksander DavisBronze MedalMen’s Saber

NCAA Championship 2017 Finals

Elijah GranetBronze MedalMen’s Saber
(Columbia University Team)
Philippe Guy5th PlaceMen’s Saber
(Harvard University Team)